Laken Declaration

Disciplines: Law, Political Science

Also known as: Laken Declaration on the Future of Europe

The declaration made by the European Council after its meeting at the royal palace at Laken, Belgium, met on 14-15 December 2001.

The declaration established the Convention on the Future of Europe.

Share

Facebook Twitter